Primary Arms SLx 1-6x24mm SFP Rifle Scope Gen IV – Illuminated ACSS Nova Fiber Wire Reticle – Red Dot Bright®

$349.00

Battery TypeCR2032 3V Lithium Coin
BrandPrimary Arms
Click Value0.1 Mil
ColorBlack
Exit Pupil DiameterLow: 10.6mm / High: 3.8mm
Eye Relief4.00 in
Field View 100Low: 120 ft / High: 20 ft
Focal PlaneSecond Focal Plane
IlluminatedIlluminated
Length10.4 In.
Magnification1X – 6X
Mount Compatibility30mm
Objective Diameter24mm
Optic SeriesPrimary Arms SLx
ReticleACSS NOVA
Reticle ColorRed
Reticle TypeMRAD
Total Elevation Adjustment120 MOA
Total Windage Adjustment120 MOA
Turret FeaturesCapped Turrets, Low Profile, Tool Adjustable
Weight17.9 oz.

After rigorous field testing, this optic has been given a silver-tier rating by the National Tactical Officers Association in 2023 and is a 2024 Industry Choice Awards (ICA) scope of the year winner!

This Primary Arms rifle scope is part of the SLx optics line. SLx optics have built a reputation for innovation, reliability, and value. All SLx optics undergo rigorous field-testing during development to best serve you in any environment.

The SLx® 1-6x24mm SFP Gen IV Rifle Scope is the latest iteration of their best-selling carbine optic, incorporating a fully upgraded optical system, an integrated dovetail throw lever, and all-new ACSS® reticles. With superior glass clarity and swift magnification controls, you’ll always have the power to identify, range, and engage your targets with unrivaled precision. This 1-6x low power variable optic features the ACSS NOVA Reticle. The ACSS NOVA is a purpose-built reticle that leverages a high-efficiency fiber optic wire for Red Dot Bright® illumination. With built-in target ranging, MIL subtensions, and moving target leads, this reticle provides a broad, intuitive toolset for engaging targets from close quarters to long-range. Like all Primary Arms Optics products, this rifle scope comes with an industry-leading lifetime warranty and commitment to customer satisfaction.

Features:

  • Fully Upgraded Optical System
  • Integrated Magnification Throw Lever
  • ACSS NOVA Fiber Wire Reticle
  • Magnification: 1x – 6x (Min – Max)
  • Focal Plane: SFP
  • Objective Lens Diameter: 24mm
  • Exit Pupil: 10.6mm – 3.8mm
  • Eye Relief: 4 in.
  • Total Windage/Elevation Adjustment: 120 MOA
  • Field Of View @100 Yards: 120 ft. – 20 ft. (Low – High)
  • Illumination: Red, 11 Illumination Settings
  • Red Dot Bright® illumination
  • Click Value: 0.1 MIL
  • Length w/o Lens Covers: 10.4 in.
  • Weight w/ Included Battery w/o Lens Covers: 17.9 oz.
  • Scope caps included

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Primary Arms SLx 1-6x24mm SFP Rifle Scope Gen IV – Illuminated ACSS Nova Fiber Wire Reticle – Red Dot Bright®”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top